Information about Mount Athos Halkidiki

Ferry service

“AGIOS PANTELEIMON”

DAILY THE SAME TIME.

— Departure from Ouranoupolis to Dafni: 09:45 — Arrival to Dafni about 12:00

— Departure from Dafni to Ouranoupolis: 12:10 — Arrival to Ouranoupolis: 14:15

**On the way it stops to all the monasteries till Dafni.

 

MOUNT ATHOS LINES– SPEED BOAT
DEPARTURE FROM OURANOUPOLIS ARRIVAL TO DAFNI DEPARTURE FROM DAFNI ARRIVAL TO OURANOUPOLIS
08:45 09:25 09:35 10:15
10:40 11:30 12:00 12:50

**YOU NEED TO MAKE A SEAT RESERVATION

 

ΑΠΟ ΙΕΡΙΣΣΟ—- FROM IERISSOS
FROM IERISSO ARRIVAL TO MEGISTI LAVRA FROM MEGISTI LAVRA ARRIVAL TO IERISSOS
08:35 10:30 10:40 13:00

**YOU NEED TO MAKE A SEAT RESERVATION

 

 

MOUNT ATHOS LINES

RESERVATIONS
TEL. FAX
OURANOUPOLIS 0030 23770 71149 0030 23770 71016
IERISSOS 0030 23770 21041 0030 23770 21061
DAFNI 0030 23770 24100 0030 23770 24148

 

 

THE EARLY MORNING FERRY BOAT

Boat «AGIA ANNA»

FROM MONDAY TO FRIDAY
Departure from Ouranoupolis to Mount Athos 06:30
Arrival to Dafni 08:00
Departure from Dafni to Kafsokalivia 08:05
Arrival to Kafsokalivia 09:20
Departure from Kafsokalivia to Skiti Agias Annas 09:30
Arrival to Skiti Agias Annas 09:50
Departure from Skiti Agias Annas to Dafni 10:00
Arrival to Dafni 11:10
Departure from Dafni to Skiti Agias Annas-Kafsokalivia 12:45
Arrival to Kafsokalivia 14:15
Departure from Kafsokalivia to Dafni 14:20
Arrival to Dafni 15:30
Departure from Dafni to Ouranoupolis 15:45
Arrival to Ouranoupolis 17:10
SATURDAY
Departure from Ouranoupolis to Mount Athos 07:00
Arrival to Dafni 08:30
Departure from Dafni to Skiti Agias Annas 08:35
Arrival to Skiti Agias Annas 09:50
Departure from Skiti Agias Annas to Dafni 10:00
Arrival to Dafni 11:10
Departure from Dafni to Skiti Agias Annas 12:15
Arrival to Skiti Agias Annas 13:10
Departure from Skiti Agias Annas to Dafni 13:15
Arrival to Dafni 14:15
Departure from Dafni to Ouranoupolis 14:45
Arrival to Ouranoupolis 16:15
SUNDAY
Departure from Ouranoupolis to Mount Athos 10:30
Arrival to Dafni 12:00
Departure from Dafni to Skiti Agias Annas 12:15
Arrival to Skiti Agias Annas 13:10
Departure from Skiti Agias Annas to Dafni 13:15
Arrival to Dafni 14:15
Departure from Dafni to Ouranoupolis 14:30
Arrival to Ouranoupolis 16:10

FERRY BOAT “AGIA ANNA” TEL: 0030 6947 819 885

 

SPEED BOAT “MIKRA AGIA ANNA”

(YOU NEED TO MAKE A SEAT RESERVATION. TEL: 0030 6995 105 105)

FROM MONDAY TO FRIDAY
DEPART. FROM OURANOUPOLIS ARRIV.TO DAFNI DEPART.FROM DAFNI ARRIV. TO M.LAVRA< DEPART.FROM M.LAVRA ARRIV.TO DAFNI DEPART. FROM DAFNI ARRIVAL TO OURANOUPOLIS
08:00 08:40 08:45 09:25 09:30 11:00 11:05 11:40
11:45 12:30 12:35 13:15 13:20 14:10 14:45 15:30
SATURDAY
08:00 08:40 08:45 09:25 09:30 11:00 11:05 11:40
11:45 12:30 12:35 13:15 13:20 14:10 *14:15* 14:50
SUNDAY
DEPART. FROM OURANOUPOLIS ARRIV.TO DAFNI DEPART.FROM DAFNI ARRIVAL TO SKITI
AGIAS ANNAS
DEPARTURE FROM SKITI
AGIAS ANNAS
ARRIV.TO DAFNI DEPART. FROM DAFNI ARRIVAL TO OURANOUPOLIS
08:30 ( only until Skiti Ag. Annas) 09:10 09:15 09:25 09:30 10:00 10:05 10:45
ARRIV.TO DAFNI DEPART.FROM DAFNI ARRIV. TO M.LAVRA< DEPART.FROM M.LAVRA ARRIV.TO DAFNI DEPART. FROM DAFNI ARRIVAL TO OURANOUPOLIS
11:00 11:40 11:45 12:25 12:30 13:10 13:15 14:00

 

 

ENTRANCE A VEHICLE TO MOUNT ATHOS

ONLY PROFESSIONAL VEHICLES ARE ALLOWED TO MOUNT ATHOS (TRUCKS, VANS).
RESERVATION FOR VEHICLES: 0030 23770 71425.